Most and Least Single Areas in Ohio


Top places in Ohio with the most single people.

Place NamePercentage of people single Percentage of males singlePercentage of females single
Wilberforce87.7982.3291.23
Highland Hills87.5589.1184.69
Gambier82.5579.9684.76
New Concord78.4574.9381.14
Oxford78.4077.2479.45
Athens77.4477.8976.96
Drexel77.0577.6976.57
East Cleveland74.7772.7876.46
Lincoln Heights72.9269.1775.92
College72.6069.9574.94
Bowling Green72.2671.6172.89
Ada72.1073.3470.76
Kent71.5469.6873.05
Cleveland70.6468.6772.36
Nelsonville70.2170.8769.58
Dayton69.6268.0871.04
Oberlin68.8466.2271.18
Golf Manor68.7257.9875.40
Olive68.3573.7255.62
Cincinnati68.0366.2369.62

Top places in Ohio where least number of the people are single.

Place NamePercentage of people singlePercentage of males singlePercentage of females single
Bridgewater18.3017.9818.61
Coldstream21.2218.8523.43
Walnut Creek23.0221.1924.80
Sprigg23.5124.6322.33
South Russell23.8419.2628.08
Lake Mohawk24.6337.247.39
Moulton24.6529.2419.22
McKean24.6925.5023.85
Carthage24.8128.9120.26
Amberley24.8121.0228.32
Berkshire24.8621.7527.73
Peru24.9320.3729.57
Jerome25.0923.4126.69
Dunham25.2229.7220.38
Pittsfield25.2321.8428.30
Lake Darby25.3124.4926.15
Powell25.3323.3527.24
Wetherington26.1323.8228.27
Apple Valley26.2328.4623.78
Genoa26.3225.1227.48